Herbarium: Holyoke Range Checklist

Updated checklist (January 2009) of vascular plants from the Greater Mount Holyoke Range, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts

Updated checklist (September 2011) of vascular plants from the Greater Mount Holyoke Range, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts

Results of Search:

Family

Scientific Name

Common Name

Brassicaceae

Alliaria petiolata (Bieberstein) Cavara & Grande

Garlic-mustard

Brassicaceae

Arabidopsis thaliana (Linnaeus) Heynhold

Mouse-ear Cress

Brassicaceae

Arabis canadensis Linnaeus

Sickle-pod

Brassicaceae

Arabis drummondi A. Gray

Drummond's Rock-cress

Brassicaceae

Arabis glabra (Linnaeus) Bernhardi

Tower-mustard

Brassicaceae

Arabis missouriensis Greene

Green Rock-cress

Brassicaceae

Berteroa incana (Linnaeus) de Candolle

Hoary Alyssum

Brassicaceae

Barbarea vulgaris R. Brown

Winter-cress

Brassicaceae

Capsella bursa-pastoris (Linnaeus) Medikus

Shepherd's Purse

Brassicaceae

Cardamine bulbosa (Schreber ex Muhlenberg) Britton, Sterns & Poggenburg

Spring Cress

Brassicaceae

Cardamine concatenata (Michaux) O. Schwarz

Cut-leaved Toothwort

Brassicaceae

Cardamine diphylla (Michaux) Wood

Broad-leaved Toothwort

Brassicaceae

Cardamine parviflora Linnaeus arenicola (Britton) O. E. Schulz

Small-flowered Bittercress

Brassicaceae

Cardamine pensylvanica Muhlenberg ex Willdenow

Common Bittercress

Brassicaceae

Draba verna Linnaeus

Shortpod Whitlow-grass

Brassicaceae

Erysimum cheiranthoides Linnaeus

Wormseed-mustard

Brassicaceae

Lepidium virginicum Linnaeus

Wild Peppergrass

Brassicaceae

Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (Linnaeus) Hayek

Water-cress


Search Again:

Family: 

Genus: 

Common Name: 



Browse by Family:

Aceraceae
Agavaceae
Alismataceae
Amaranthaceae
Anacardiaceae
Apiaceae
Apocynaceae
Aquifoliaceae
Araceae
Araliaceae
Aristolochiaceae
Ascelpiadaceae
Asclepiadaceae
Aspleniaceae
Asteraceae
Balsaminaceae
Berberidaceae
Betulaceae
Bignoniaceae
Boraginaceae
Brassicaceae
Buxaceae
Cabombaceae
Caesalpinaceae
Callitrichaceae
Campanulaceae
Caprifoliaceae
Caryophyllaceae
Celastraceae
Chenopodiaceae
Cistaceae
Clusiaceae
Commelinaceae
Convolvulaceae
Cornaceae
Crassulaceae
Cucurbitaceae
Cupressaceae
Cuscutaceae
Cyperaceae
Dennstaedtiaceae
Droseraceae
Dryopteridaceae
Elaeagnaceae
Equisetaceae
Ericaceae
Euphorbiaceae
Fabaceae
Fagaceae
family
Fumariaceae
Gentianaceae
Geraniaceae
Grossulariaceae
Haloragaceae
Hamamelidaceae
Hydrocharitaceae
Iridaceae
Isoetaceae
Juglandaceae
Juncaceae
Lamiaceae
Lauraceae
Lemnaceae
Letibbulariaceae
Liliaceae
Linaceae
Lycopodiaceae
Lythraceae
Malvaceae
Molluginaceae
Monotropaceae
Moraceae
Myricaceae
Najadaceae
Nymphaeaceae
Nyssaceae
Oleaceae
Onagraceae
Ophioglossaceae
Orchidaceae
Orobanchaceae
Osmundaceae
Oxalidaceae
Papaveraceae
Phytolaccaceae
Pinaceae
Plantaginaceae
Platanaceae
Poaceae
Polygalaceae
Polygonaceae
Polypodiaceae
Pontederiaceae
Portulacaceae
Potamogetonaceae
Primulaceae
Pteridaceae
Pyrolaceae
Ranunculaceae
Rhamnaceae
Rosaceae
Rubiaceae
Rutaceae
Salicaceae
Santalaceae
Saxifragaceae
Scrophulariaceae
Selaginellaceae
Smilacaceae
Solanaceae
Sparganiaceae
Staphyleaceae
Taxaceae
Thelypteridaceae
Thymelaeaceae
Tiliaceae
Typhaceae
Ulmaceae
Urticaceae
Verbenaceae
Violaceae
Vitaceae