Herbarium: Roberta Poland's Deerfield Collection

UMass Herbarium Holdings

Results of Search:

Click on an Accession Number to return information on a specimen or click on a Scientific Name to search by species:

Accession

Scientific Name

Common Name

301298

Cardamine pensylvanica

Common Bittercress

301355

Cardamine pensylvanica

Common Bittercress

301356

Cardamine pensylvanica

Common Bittercress

301297

Cardamine pensylvanica

Common Bittercress

301309

Hesperis matronalis

Dame's Rocket

301302

Cardamine concatenata

Cut-leaved Toothwort

301300

Cardamine diphylla

Broad-leaved Toothwort

301287

Arabis glabra

Tower-mustard

301284

Alliaria petiolata

Garlic-mustard

301285

Alyssum alyssoides

Pale Alyssum

301289

Arabidopsis thaliana

Mouse-ear Cress

301345

Arabidopsis thaliana

Mouse-ear Cress

301286

Arabis canadensis

Sickle-pod

301448

Arabis drummondi

Drummond's Rock-cress

301288

Arabis hirsuta

Hairy Rock-cress

301291

Armoracia rusticana

Horse-radish

301290

Armoracia rusticana

Horse-radish

301346

Barbarea vulgaris

Winter-cress

301292

Barbarea vulgaris

Winter-cress

301347

Berteroa incana

Hoary Alyssum

301349

Brassica hirta

301294

Brassica juncea

Chinese Mustard

301348

Brassica juncea

Chinese Mustard

301350

Brassica kaber

Wild Mustard

301293

Brassica rapa

Field Mustard

301351

Bunias orientalis

Turkish Rocket

301352

Camelina microcarpa

Small-seeded False Flax

301353

Camelina microcarpa

Small-seeded False Flax

301354

Capsella bursa-pastoris

Shepherd's Purse

301296

Cardamine parviflora

Small-flowered Bittercress

301295

Cardamine parviflora

Small-flowered Bittercress

301299

Cardamine pratensis

Fen Cuckoo-flower

301357

Cardamine pratensis

Fen Cuckoo-flower

301301

Cardamine x maxima

Three-leaved Toothwort

301303

Descurainia sophia

Herb-sophia

301304

Draba verna

Shortpod Whitlow-grass

301305

Erucastrum gallicum

French Rocket

301307

Erysimum cheiranthoides

Wormseed-mustard

301306

Erysimum cheiranthoides

Wormseed-mustard

301308

Erysimum repandum

Treacle-mustard

301310

Lepidium campestre

Field-cress

301358

Lepidium campestre

Field-cress

301359

Lepidium campestre

Field-cress

301311

Lepidium densiflorum

Prairie-pepperweed

301360

Lepidium virginicum

Wild Peppergrass

301361

Lepidium virginicum

Wild Peppergrass

301344

Lepidium virginicum

Wild Peppergrass

301331

Lunaria rediviva

301332

Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum

Water-cress

301333

Raphanus raphanistrum

Wild Radish

301334

Raphanus sativus

Garden-radish

301335

Rorippa palustris

Yellow Water-cress

301336

Rorippa palustris

Yellow Water-cress

301337

Rorippa palustris

Yellow Water-cress

301338

Rorippa sylvestris

Creeping Yellowcress

301339

Rorippa sylvestris

Creeping Yellowcress

301340

Sisymbrium altissimum

Tumbling Mustard

301341

Sisymbrium officinale

Hedge-mustard

301342

Thlaspi arvense

Penny-cress

301343

Thlaspi arvense

Penny-cress

305121

Erysimum cheiranthoides

Wormseed-mustard


D1 Region D2 Region D3 Region D4 Region D5 Region D6 Region

Map of Deerfield

Specimen(s) found in region(s) marked green.

Map of Regions in Deerfield

Use this form to search the collection by Accession Number, Genus, Species, Common Name and/or Town.

Accession Number:


Genus:


Specific Epithet:


Common Name:


Town:




Browse by Family:

Aceraceae
Acoraceae
Agavaceae
Alismataceae
Amaranthaceae
Anacardiaceae
Apiaceae
Apocynaceae
Aquifoliaceae
Araceae
Araliaceae
Aristolochiaceae
Asclepiadaceae
Aspleniaceae
Asteraceae
Balsaminaceae
Berberidaceae
Betulaceae
Bignoniaceae
Blechnaceae
Boraginaceae
Brassicaceae
Cabombaceae
Caesalpinaceae
Callitrichaceae
Campanulaceae
Cannabaceae
Capparaceae
Caprifoliaceae
Caryophyllaceae
Celastraceae
Ceratophyllaceae
Chenopodiaceae
Cistaceae
Clusiaceae
Commelinaceae
Convolvulaceae
Cornaceae
Crassulaceae
Cucurbitaceae
Cupressaceae
Cuscutaceae
Cyperaceae
Dennstaedtiaceae
Dipsacaceae
Droseraceae
Dryopteridaceae
Elaeagnaceae
Equisetaceae
Ericaceae
Euphorbiaceae
Fabaceae
Fagaceae
Fumariaceae
Gentianaceae
Geraniaceae
Grossulariaceae
Haloragaceae
Hamamelidaceae
Hippocastanaceae
Hydrangeaceae
Hydrocharitaceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Iridaceae
Isoetaceae
Juglandaceae
Juncaceae
Lamiaceae
Lauraceae
Lemnaceae
Lentibulariaceae
Liliaceae
Linaceae
Lycopodiaceae
Lythraceae
Malvaceae
Melastomataceae
Molluginaceae
Monotropaceae
Moraceae
Myricaceae
Najadaceae
Nyctaginaceae
Nymphaeaceae
Nyssaceae
Oleaceae
Onagraceae
Ophioglossaceae
Orchidaceae
Orobanchaceae
Osmundaceae
Oxalidaceae
Papaveraceae
Pedaliaceae
Phytolaccaceae
Pinaceae
Plantaginaceae
Platanaceae
Poaceae
Podostemaceae
Polemoniaceae
Polygalaceae
Polygonaceae
Polypodiaceae
Pontederiaceae
Portulacaceae
Potamogetonaceae
Primulaceae
Pteridaceae
Pyrolaceae
Ranunculaceae
Rhamnaceae
Rosaceae
Rubiaceae
Salicaceae
Santalaceae
Saxifragaceae
Schizaeaceae
Scrophulariaceae
Selaginellaceae
Simaroubaceae
Smilacaceae
Solanaceae
Sparganiaceae
Staphyleaceae
Taxaceae
Thelypteridaceae
Thymelaeaceae
Tiliaceae
Typhaceae
Ulmaceae
Urticaceae
Verbenaceae
Violaceae
Vitaceae