Herbarium: Roberta Poland's Deerfield Collection

UMass Herbarium Holdings

Results of Search:

Click on an Accession Number to return information on a specimen or click on a Scientific Name to search by species:

Accession

Scientific Name

Common Name

301855

Lonicera canadensis

Fly-honeysuckle

301854

Lonicera x bella

301852

Lonicera x bella

301853

Lonicera x bella

301867

Linnaea borealis

Twinflower

301868

Linnaea borealis

Twinflower

301872

Lonicera morrowii

Morrow Honeysuckle

301873

Lonicera morrowii

Morrow Honeysuckle

301874

Lonicera morrowii

Morrow Honeysuckle

301875

Lonicera morrowii

Morrow Honeysuckle

301876

Lonicera tatarica

Tatarian Honeysuckle

301878

Lonicera xylosteum

European Fly-honeysuckle

301877

Lonicera caerulea

301869

Lonicera dioica

Wild Honeysuckle

301871

Lonicera dioica

Wild Honeysuckle

301870

Lonicera dioica

Wild Honeysuckle

301864

Viburnum opulus

Highbush-cranberry

301863

Viburnum opulus

Highbush-cranberry

301865

Viburnum opulus

Highbush-cranberry

301862

Viburnum rafinesquianum

Downy Arrow-wood

301859

Viburnum acerifolium

Maple-leaf Viburnam

301858

Viburnum acerifolium

Maple-leaf Viburnam

301860

Viburnum alnifolium

Hobble-bush

301901

Sambucus canadensis

Common Elderberry

301902

Sambucus canadensis

Common Elderberry

301903

Sambucus racemosa

Red-Berried Elderberry

301861

Viburnum nudum

Wild Raisin, Witherod

301968

Viburnum lentago

Nannyberry

301969

Viburnum lentago

Nannyberry

301970

Viburnum lentago

Nannyberry

301971

Viburnum dentatum

Northern Arrow-wood

301972

Viburnum dentatum

Northern Arrow-wood

301973

Viburnum dentatum

Northern Arrow-wood

301974

Symphoricarpos albus

Snowberry

301976

Symphoricarpos albus

Snowberry

301975

Symphoricarpos albus

Snowberry

301866

Diervilla lonicera

Bush-honeysuckle


D1 Region D2 Region D3 Region D4 Region D5 Region D6 Region

Map of Deerfield

Specimen(s) found in region(s) marked green.

Map of Regions in Deerfield

Use this form to search the collection by Accession Number, Genus, Species, Common Name and/or Town.

Accession Number:


Genus:


Specific Epithet:


Common Name:


Town:




Browse by Family:

Aceraceae
Acoraceae
Agavaceae
Alismataceae
Amaranthaceae
Anacardiaceae
Apiaceae
Apocynaceae
Aquifoliaceae
Araceae
Araliaceae
Aristolochiaceae
Asclepiadaceae
Aspleniaceae
Asteraceae
Balsaminaceae
Berberidaceae
Betulaceae
Bignoniaceae
Blechnaceae
Boraginaceae
Brassicaceae
Cabombaceae
Caesalpinaceae
Callitrichaceae
Campanulaceae
Cannabaceae
Capparaceae
Caprifoliaceae
Caryophyllaceae
Celastraceae
Ceratophyllaceae
Chenopodiaceae
Cistaceae
Clusiaceae
Commelinaceae
Convolvulaceae
Cornaceae
Crassulaceae
Cucurbitaceae
Cupressaceae
Cuscutaceae
Cyperaceae
Dennstaedtiaceae
Dipsacaceae
Droseraceae
Dryopteridaceae
Elaeagnaceae
Equisetaceae
Ericaceae
Euphorbiaceae
Fabaceae
Fagaceae
Fumariaceae
Gentianaceae
Geraniaceae
Grossulariaceae
Haloragaceae
Hamamelidaceae
Hippocastanaceae
Hydrangeaceae
Hydrocharitaceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Iridaceae
Isoetaceae
Juglandaceae
Juncaceae
Lamiaceae
Lauraceae
Lemnaceae
Lentibulariaceae
Liliaceae
Linaceae
Lycopodiaceae
Lythraceae
Malvaceae
Melastomataceae
Molluginaceae
Monotropaceae
Moraceae
Myricaceae
Najadaceae
Nyctaginaceae
Nymphaeaceae
Nyssaceae
Oleaceae
Onagraceae
Ophioglossaceae
Orchidaceae
Orobanchaceae
Osmundaceae
Oxalidaceae
Papaveraceae
Pedaliaceae
Phytolaccaceae
Pinaceae
Plantaginaceae
Platanaceae
Poaceae
Podostemaceae
Polemoniaceae
Polygalaceae
Polygonaceae
Polypodiaceae
Pontederiaceae
Portulacaceae
Potamogetonaceae
Primulaceae
Pteridaceae
Pyrolaceae
Ranunculaceae
Rhamnaceae
Rosaceae
Rubiaceae
Salicaceae
Santalaceae
Saxifragaceae
Schizaeaceae
Scrophulariaceae
Selaginellaceae
Simaroubaceae
Smilacaceae
Solanaceae
Sparganiaceae
Staphyleaceae
Taxaceae
Thelypteridaceae
Thymelaeaceae
Tiliaceae
Typhaceae
Ulmaceae
Urticaceae
Verbenaceae
Violaceae
Vitaceae