Herbarium: Roberta Poland's Deerfield Collection

UMass Herbarium Holdings

Results of Search:

Click on an Accession Number to return information on a specimen or click on a Scientific Name to search by species:

Accession

Scientific Name

Common Name

301692

Oenothera parviflora

Small-flowered Evening-primrose

301657

Oenothera parviflora

Small-flowered Evening-primrose

301691

Oenothera parviflora

Small-flowered Evening-primrose

301690

Oenothera parviflora

Small-flowered Evening-primrose

301689

Oenothera parviflora

Small-flowered Evening-primrose

301697

Oenothera perennis

Small Sundrops

301658

Oenothera perennis

Small Sundrops

301693

Oenothera perennis

Small Sundrops

301696

Oenothera parviflora

Small-flowered Evening-primrose

301799

Circaea alpina

Small Enchanter's Nightshade

301798

Circaea alpina

Small Enchanter's Nightshade

301800

Circaea lutetiana

Enchanter's Nightshade

301801

Epilobium angustifolium

Fireweed

301804

Epilobium coloratum

Eastern Willow-herb

301805

Epilobium coloratum

Eastern Willow-herb

301802

Epilobium coloratum

Eastern Willow-herb

301803

Epilobium coloratum

Eastern Willow-herb

301812

Epilobium ciliatum

American Willow-herb

301806

Epilobium ciliatum

American Willow-herb

301811

Epilobium ciliatum

American Willow-herb

301810

Epilobium ciliatum

American Willow-herb

301809

Epilobium ciliatum

American Willow-herb

301808

Epilobium ciliatum

American Willow-herb

301814

Epilobium hirsutum

Hairy Willow-herb

301815

Epilobium hirsutum

Hairy Willow-herb

301816

Epilobium hirsutum

Hairy Willow-herb

302820

Epilobium leptophyllum

Narrow-leaved Willow-herb

301821

Epilobium leptophyllum

Narrow-leaved Willow-herb

301818

Epilobium leptophyllum

Narrow-leaved Willow-herb

301817

Epilobium leptophyllum

Narrow-leaved Willow-herb

301813

Epilobium glandulosum

Glandular Willow-herb

301807

Epilobium glandulosum

Glandular Willow-herb

302161

Gaura biennis

Biennial Gaura

301742

Ludwigia alternifolia

Seedbox

301743

Ludwigia alternifolia

Seedbox

301822

Ludwigia palustris

Water Purslane

301741

Ludwigia palustris

Water Purslane

301740

Ludwigia palustris

Water Purslane

301745

Ludwigia polycarpa

Many-fruited Seedbox

301739

Ludwigia polycarpa

Many-fruited Seedbox

302160

Oenothera parviflora

Small-flowered Evening-primrose

302158

Oenothera parviflora

Small-flowered Evening-primrose

302159

Oenothera parviflora

Small-flowered Evening-primrose

301826

Oenothera parviflora

Small-flowered Evening-primrose

301819

Oenothera parviflora

Small-flowered Evening-primrose

301748

Oenothera biennis

Common Evening-primrose

301747

Oenothera biennis

Common Evening-primrose

301746

Oenothera biennis

Common Evening-primrose

301823

Oenothera biennis

Common Evening-primrose

301824

Oenothera biennis

Common Evening-primrose

301825

Oenothera biennis

Common Evening-primrose

301744

Oenothera biennis

Common Evening-primrose

301827

Epilobium angustifolium

Fireweed


D1 Region D2 Region D3 Region D4 Region D5 Region D6 Region

Map of Deerfield

Specimen(s) found in region(s) marked green.

Map of Regions in Deerfield

Use this form to search the collection by Accession Number, Genus, Species, Common Name and/or Town.

Accession Number:


Genus:


Specific Epithet:


Common Name:


Town:




Browse by Family:

Aceraceae
Acoraceae
Agavaceae
Alismataceae
Amaranthaceae
Anacardiaceae
Apiaceae
Apocynaceae
Aquifoliaceae
Araceae
Araliaceae
Aristolochiaceae
Asclepiadaceae
Aspleniaceae
Asteraceae
Balsaminaceae
Berberidaceae
Betulaceae
Bignoniaceae
Blechnaceae
Boraginaceae
Brassicaceae
Cabombaceae
Caesalpinaceae
Callitrichaceae
Campanulaceae
Cannabaceae
Capparaceae
Caprifoliaceae
Caryophyllaceae
Celastraceae
Ceratophyllaceae
Chenopodiaceae
Cistaceae
Clusiaceae
Commelinaceae
Convolvulaceae
Cornaceae
Crassulaceae
Cucurbitaceae
Cupressaceae
Cuscutaceae
Cyperaceae
Dennstaedtiaceae
Dipsacaceae
Droseraceae
Dryopteridaceae
Elaeagnaceae
Equisetaceae
Ericaceae
Euphorbiaceae
Fabaceae
Fagaceae
Fumariaceae
Gentianaceae
Geraniaceae
Grossulariaceae
Haloragaceae
Hamamelidaceae
Hippocastanaceae
Hydrangeaceae
Hydrocharitaceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Iridaceae
Isoetaceae
Juglandaceae
Juncaceae
Lamiaceae
Lauraceae
Lemnaceae
Lentibulariaceae
Liliaceae
Linaceae
Lycopodiaceae
Lythraceae
Malvaceae
Melastomataceae
Molluginaceae
Monotropaceae
Moraceae
Myricaceae
Najadaceae
Nyctaginaceae
Nymphaeaceae
Nyssaceae
Oleaceae
Onagraceae
Ophioglossaceae
Orchidaceae
Orobanchaceae
Osmundaceae
Oxalidaceae
Papaveraceae
Pedaliaceae
Phytolaccaceae
Pinaceae
Plantaginaceae
Platanaceae
Poaceae
Podostemaceae
Polemoniaceae
Polygalaceae
Polygonaceae
Polypodiaceae
Pontederiaceae
Portulacaceae
Potamogetonaceae
Primulaceae
Pteridaceae
Pyrolaceae
Ranunculaceae
Rhamnaceae
Rosaceae
Rubiaceae
Salicaceae
Santalaceae
Saxifragaceae
Schizaeaceae
Scrophulariaceae
Selaginellaceae
Simaroubaceae
Smilacaceae
Solanaceae
Sparganiaceae
Staphyleaceae
Taxaceae
Thelypteridaceae
Thymelaeaceae
Tiliaceae
Typhaceae
Ulmaceae
Urticaceae
Verbenaceae
Violaceae
Vitaceae