Herbarium: Roberta Poland's Deerfield Collection

UMass Herbarium Holdings

Results of Search:

Click on an Accession Number to return information on a specimen or click on a Scientific Name to search by species:

Accession

Scientific Name

Common Name

300105

Botrychium virginianum

Rattlesnake Fern

300106

Botrychium virginianum

Rattlesnake Fern

300416

Botrychium matricariifolium

Daisy-leaf Grape-fern

300368

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300119

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300413

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300463

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300414

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300417

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300369

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300478

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300481

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300113

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300103

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300104

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300120

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300480

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300479

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300114

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300370

Botrychium lanceolatum

Lance-leaved Grape-fern

300095

Botrychium lanceolatum

Lance-leaved Grape-fern

300110

Botrychium lanceolatum

Lance-leaved Grape-fern

300094

Botrychium lanceolatum

Lance-leaved Grape-fern

300112

Botrychium lanceolatum

Lance-leaved Grape-fern

300097

Botrychium multifidum

Leathery Grape-fern

300096

Botrychium multifidum

Leathery Grape-fern

300125

Botrychium multifidum

Leathery Grape-fern

300109

Botrychium simplex

Little Grape-fern

300371

Botrychium simplex

Little Grape-fern

300101

Botrychium simplex

Little Grape-fern

300111

Botrychium simplex

Little Grape-fern

300489

Botrychium biternatum

Sparce-lobed Grape-fern

300117

Botrychium biternatum

Sparce-lobed Grape-fern

300118

Botrychium biternatum

Sparce-lobed Grape-fern

300115

Botrychium biternatum

Sparce-lobed Grape-fern

300116

Botrychium biternatum

Sparce-lobed Grape-fern

300102

Botrychium oneidense

Blunt-lobed Grape-fern

300099

Ophioglossum vulgatum

Adder's Tongue Fern

300124

Ophioglossum vulgatum

Adder's Tongue Fern

300121

Ophioglossum vulgatum

Adder's Tongue Fern

300122

Ophioglossum vulgatum

Adder's Tongue Fern

300123

Ophioglossum vulgatum

Adder's Tongue Fern

300492

Ophioglossum vulgatum

Adder's Tongue Fern

300491

Ophioglossum vulgatum

Adder's Tongue Fern

300490

Ophioglossum vulgatum

Adder's Tongue Fern

300493

Ophioglossum vulgatum

Adder's Tongue Fern

300494

Ophioglossum vulgatum

Adder's Tongue Fern

300098

Ophioglossum pusillum

Adder's Tongue Fern

300100

Ophioglossum pusillum

Adder's Tongue Fern

300081

Botrychium virginianum

Rattlesnake Fern

300066

Botrychium matricariifolium

Daisy-leaf Grape-fern

300067

Botrychium matricariifolium

Daisy-leaf Grape-fern

300068

Botrychium matricariifolium

Daisy-leaf Grape-fern

300069

Botrychium matricariifolium

Daisy-leaf Grape-fern

300070

Botrychium matricariifolium

Daisy-leaf Grape-fern

300071

Botrychium matricariifolium

Daisy-leaf Grape-fern

300074

Botrychium matricariifolium

Daisy-leaf Grape-fern

300075

Botrychium lanceolatum

Lance-leaved Grape-fern

300076

Botrychium simplex

Little Grape-fern

300077

Botrychium simplex

Little Grape-fern

300078

Botrychium simplex

Little Grape-fern

300079

Botrychium matricariifolium

Daisy-leaf Grape-fern

300080

Botrychium matricariifolium

Daisy-leaf Grape-fern


D1 Region D2 Region D3 Region D4 Region D5 Region D6 Region

Map of Deerfield

Specimen(s) found in region(s) marked green.

Map of Regions in Deerfield

Use this form to search the collection by Accession Number, Genus, Species, Common Name and/or Town.

Accession Number:


Genus:


Specific Epithet:


Common Name:


Town:




Browse by Family:

Aceraceae
Acoraceae
Agavaceae
Alismataceae
Amaranthaceae
Anacardiaceae
Apiaceae
Apocynaceae
Aquifoliaceae
Araceae
Araliaceae
Aristolochiaceae
Asclepiadaceae
Aspleniaceae
Asteraceae
Balsaminaceae
Berberidaceae
Betulaceae
Bignoniaceae
Blechnaceae
Boraginaceae
Brassicaceae
Cabombaceae
Caesalpinaceae
Callitrichaceae
Campanulaceae
Cannabaceae
Capparaceae
Caprifoliaceae
Caryophyllaceae
Celastraceae
Ceratophyllaceae
Chenopodiaceae
Cistaceae
Clusiaceae
Commelinaceae
Convolvulaceae
Cornaceae
Crassulaceae
Cucurbitaceae
Cupressaceae
Cuscutaceae
Cyperaceae
Dennstaedtiaceae
Dipsacaceae
Droseraceae
Dryopteridaceae
Elaeagnaceae
Equisetaceae
Ericaceae
Euphorbiaceae
Fabaceae
Fagaceae
Fumariaceae
Gentianaceae
Geraniaceae
Grossulariaceae
Haloragaceae
Hamamelidaceae
Hippocastanaceae
Hydrangeaceae
Hydrocharitaceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Iridaceae
Isoetaceae
Juglandaceae
Juncaceae
Lamiaceae
Lauraceae
Lemnaceae
Lentibulariaceae
Liliaceae
Linaceae
Lycopodiaceae
Lythraceae
Malvaceae
Melastomataceae
Molluginaceae
Monotropaceae
Moraceae
Myricaceae
Najadaceae
Nyctaginaceae
Nymphaeaceae
Nyssaceae
Oleaceae
Onagraceae
Ophioglossaceae
Orchidaceae
Orobanchaceae
Osmundaceae
Oxalidaceae
Papaveraceae
Pedaliaceae
Phytolaccaceae
Pinaceae
Plantaginaceae
Platanaceae
Poaceae
Podostemaceae
Polemoniaceae
Polygalaceae
Polygonaceae
Polypodiaceae
Pontederiaceae
Portulacaceae
Potamogetonaceae
Primulaceae
Pteridaceae
Pyrolaceae
Ranunculaceae
Rhamnaceae
Rosaceae
Rubiaceae
Salicaceae
Santalaceae
Saxifragaceae
Schizaeaceae
Scrophulariaceae
Selaginellaceae
Simaroubaceae
Smilacaceae
Solanaceae
Sparganiaceae
Staphyleaceae
Taxaceae
Thelypteridaceae
Thymelaeaceae
Tiliaceae
Typhaceae
Ulmaceae
Urticaceae
Verbenaceae
Violaceae
Vitaceae