Herbarium: Roberta Poland's Deerfield Collection

UMass Herbarium Holdings

Results of Search:

Click on an Accession Number to return information on a specimen or click on a Scientific Name to search by species:

Accession

Scientific Name

Common Name

300646

Carya glabra

Pignut-hickory

300645

Carya glabra

Pignut-hickory

300642

Carya glabra

Pignut-hickory

300643

Carya glabra

Pignut-hickory

300625

Quercus ilicifolia

Scrub-oak

301363

Helianthemum bicknellii

Bickell's Frostweed

301365

Helianthemum bicknellii

Bickell's Frostweed

301369

Helianthemum canadense

Canadian Frostweed

301373

Lechea intermedia

Large-podded Pinweed

300958

Carex stricta

Tussock-sedge

300956

Carex stricta

Tussock-sedge

300521

Spiranthes cernua

Nodding Ladies' Tresses

300518

Spiranthes cernua

Nodding Ladies' Tresses

300710

Salix nigra

Black Willow

301453

Viola palmata

Three-lobed Violet

301497

Viola palmata

Three-lobed Violet

300233

Woodsia ilvensis

Rusty Woodsia

301206

Corydalis sempervirens

Pale Corydalis

301598

Aegopodium podagraria

Goutweed

301412

Hypericum majus

Larger Canadian St. John's Wort

302191

Lechea minor

Thyme-leaf Pinweed

301692

Oenothera parviflora

Small-flowered Evening-primrose

301255

Linum virginianum

Virginia Yellow Flax

301526

Celastrus orbiculatus

Oriental Bittersweet

300916

Malva rotundifolia

Round-leaved Mallow

301109

Cerastium nutans

Nodding Chickweed

301116

Cerastium vulgatum

Mouse-eared Chickweed

301114

Cerastium vulgatum

Mouse-eared Chickweed

301113

Cerastium viscosum

Clammy Mouse-ear Chickweed

301298

Cardamine pensylvanica

Common Bittercress

301355

Cardamine pensylvanica

Common Bittercress

301654

Parthenocissus quinquefolia

Virginia Creeper

301643

Vitis novae-angliae

New England Grape

301642

Vitis novae-angliae

New England Grape

301652

Vitis novae-angliae

New England Grape

301564

Acer saccharum

Sugar Maple

300495

Sparganium americanum

Common Bur-reed

300652

Carya tomentosa

Mockernut Hickory

300653

Carya tomentosa

Mockernut Hickory

301079

Amaranthus albus

Tumbleweed

301084

Amaranthus caudatus

Love-lies-bleeding

301086

Amaranthus hybridus

Green Amaranth

301280

Phytolacca americana

Pokeweed

301059

Polygonum hydropiperoides

False Water-pepper

301045

Polygonum aviculare

Knotweed

300416

Botrychium matricariifolium

Daisy-leaf Grape-fern

301658

Oenothera perennis

Small Sundrops

301693

Oenothera perennis

Small Sundrops

300135

Onoclea sensibilis

Sensitive Fern

300350

Maianthemum racemosum

False Solomon's Seal

301685

Monotropa hypopithys

Pinesap

300346

Medeola virginiana

Indian Cucumber

300414

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300479

Botrychium dissectum

Dissected Grape-fern

300096

Botrychium multifidum

Leathery Grape-fern

300117

Botrychium biternatum

Sparce-lobed Grape-fern

300118

Botrychium biternatum

Sparce-lobed Grape-fern

300102

Botrychium oneidense

Blunt-lobed Grape-fern

300545

Najas flexilis

Common Naiad

300134

Dennstaedtia punctilobula

Hay-sented fern

300934

Decodon verticillatus

Water-willow

300590

Carpinus caroliniana

Musclewood

300313

Uvularia perfoliata

Perfoliate Bellwort

300126

Adiantum pedatum

Maidenhair Fern

300159

Adiantum pedatum

Maidenhair Fern

300989

Gaultheria procumbens

Wintergreen

300409

Goodyera pubescens

Downy Rattlesnake -plantain

300122

Ophioglossum vulgatum

Adder's Tongue Fern

300492

Ophioglossum vulgatum

Adder's Tongue Fern

300100

Ophioglossum pusillum

Adder's Tongue Fern

300142

Asplenium platyneuron

Ebony Spleenwort

300169

Athyrium filix-femina

Southern Lady fern

300140

Athyrium filix-femina

Southern Lady fern

300160

Cystopteris fragilis

Fragile Fern

300158

Osmunda regalis

Royal Fern

300201

Osmunda cinnamomea

Cinnamon Fern

300373

Osmunda cinnamomea

Cinnamon Fern

300203

Osmunda cinnamomea

Cinnamon Fern

300202

Osmunda cinnamomea

Cinnamon Fern

300154

Polypodium virginianum

Common Polypody

300155

Polypodium virginianum

Common Polypody

300177

Gymnocarpium dryopteris

Oak-fern

300180

Phegopteris hexagonoptera

Southern Beech-fern

300209

Dryopteris intermedia

Intermediate Wood-fern

300185

Dryopteris x triploidea

Triploid Wood-fern

300186

Dryopteris x triploidea

Triploid Wood-fern

300187

Dryopteris spinulosa

Spinulose Wood-fern

300203a

Dryopteris spinulosa

Spinulose Wood-fern

300438

Dryopteris spinulosa

Spinulose Wood-fern

300205

Dryopteris cristata

Crested Wood-fern

300440

Dryopteris clintoniana

Clinton's Wood-fern

300290

Woodsia obtusa

Blunt-lobed Woodsia

300221

Pteridium aquilinum

Eastern Bracken fern

300213

Dryopteris clintoniana

Clinton's Wood-fern

300303

Dryopteris x slossoniae

Slosson's Wood-fern

300302

Dryopteris x boottii

Boott's Wood-fern

300300

Dryopteris x boottii

Boott's Wood-fern

300233a

Lycopus uniflorus

Northern Water-horehound

300252

Lycopus rubellus

Gypsywort

300246

Lycopus virginicus

Virginiana Water-horehound

300268

Mentha x piperita

Peppermint

300278

Perilla frutescens

Perilla-mint

300274

Satureja vulgaris

Summer-savory

300288

Scutellaria galericulata

Common Skullcap

300358a

Allium canadense

Wild Garlic

300332

Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus

Yellow Day-lily

300333

Hemerocallis fulva

Orange Day-lily

300343

Maianthemum canadense

Canada Mayflower

300344

Maianthemum canadense

Canada Mayflower

302179

Corallorhiza maculata

Spotted Coral-root

302181

Corallorhiza odontorhiza

Autumn Coral-root

302182

Corallorhiza odontorhiza

Autumn Coral-root

300365

Cypripedium acaule

Pink Lady's Slipper

300315

Cypripedium parviflorum

Small Yellow Lady's Slipper

300385

Goodyera tesselata

Checkered Rattlesnake-plantain

300386

Goodyera tesselata

Checkered Rattlesnake-plantain

300411

Isotria verticillata

Large Whorled Pogonia

300488

Isotria verticillata

Large Whorled Pogonia

300565

Platanthera clavellata

Club-spur Orchid

300564

Platanthera clavellata

Club-spur Orchid

300421

Platanthera hyperborea

Northern Green Orchid

300484

Platanthera hookeri

Hooker's Orchid

300432

Platanthera lacera

Ragged-fringed Orchid

300436

Platanthera psycodes

Small Purple-fringed Orchid

300460

Platanthera psycodes

Small Purple-fringed Orchid

300458

Platanthera psycodes

Small Purple-fringed Orchid

300459

Platanthera psycodes

Small Purple-fringed Orchid

300556

Liparis loeselii

Green Twayblade

300444

Liparis lilifolia

Purple Twayblade

300559

Liparis lilifolia

Purple Twayblade

300530

Galearis spectabilis

Showy Orchis

300524

Spiranthes lacera

Southern Slender Ladies' Tresses

300523

Spiranthes lacera

Southern Slender Ladies' Tresses

300525

Spiranthes lacera

Southern Slender Ladies' Tresses

300562

Spiranthes romanzoffiana

Hooded Ladies' Tresses

300536

Ulmus rubra

Slippery Elm

300464

Ulmus rubra

Slippery Elm

300562a

Ulmus rubra

Slippery Elm

300468

Juniperus communis

Pasture-juniper

300471

Juniperus communis

Pasture-juniper

300469

Juniperus virginiana

Eastern Red Cedar

300470

Juniperus virginiana

Eastern Red Cedar

300516

Pinus strobus

White Pine

300537

Picea glauca

White Spruce

300540

Picea abies

Norway Spruce

300542

Tsuga canadensis

Canadian Hemlock

300506

Sagittaria latifolia

Common Arrowhead

300505

Sagittaria latifolia

Common Arrowhead

300583

Betula populifolia

Grey Birch

300611

Morus alba

White Mulberry

300633

Quercus velutina

Black Oak

300634

Quercus velutina

Black Oak

300654

Carya cordiformis

Bitternut Hickory

300650

Carya ovata

Shagbark-hickory

300658

Juglans cinerea

Butternut

300657

Juglans cinerea

Butternut

300698

Populus grandidentata

Big-toothed Aspen

300750

Tradescantia virginiana

Virginia Spiderwort

300753

Tradescantia bracteata

300752

Tradescantia bracteata

300742

Arisaema triphyllum

Woodland Jaci-in-the-pulpit

300907

Sisyrinchium montanum

Meadow Blue-eyed Grass

300822

Juncus brevicaudatus

Short-tailed Rush

300844

Luzula multiflora

Common Wood-rush

300845

Luzula multiflora

Common Wood-rush

300765

Carex angustior

300771

Carex arctata

Northern Wood-sedge

300774

Carex bebbii

Bebb's Broom-sedge

300781

Carex canescens

Silvery Bog-sedge

300785

Carex cephalophora

Oval-headed Sedge

300818

Juncus bufonius

Toad Rush

300902

Iris pseudacorus

Yellow Iris

300855

Carex intumescens

Bladder-sedge

300864

Carex leptalea

Delicate Sedge

300862

Carex lupulina

Hop-sedge

300875

Carex pallescens

Pale Sedge

300884

Carex pensylvanica

Pennsylvania Sedge

300887

Carex plantaginea

Plantain-leaf Sedge

300893

Carex prasina

Twisted Drooping Sedge

300894

Carex projecta

Beaded Broom-sedge

300954

Carex stipata

Awl-fruited Sedge

300959

Carex swanii

Swan's Sedge

302157

Carex tribuloides

Blunt Broom-sedge

302154

Carex umbellata

Short-beaked Sand-sedge

302149

Ribes cynosbati

Prickly Gooseberry

302148

Ribes cynosbati

Prickly Gooseberry

302189

Ribes lacustre

Bristly Black Currant

300963

Ribes odoratum

300965

Ribes sativum

Garden Red Currant

301008

Bulbostylis capillaris

Sand-sedge

301014

Cyperus esculentus

Tuberous Flatsedge

301015

Cyperus filiculmis

301018

Cyperus filiculmis

301020

Cyperus filiculmis

301019

Cyperus lupulinus

Slender Sand Flatsedge

300988

Epigaea repens

Trailing Arbutus

300994

Gaylussacia baccata

Black Huckleberry

300992

Gaylussacia baccata

Black Huckleberry

300997

Gaylussacia frondosa

Dangleberry

301000

Kalmia latifolia

Mountain Laurel

301021

Lyonia ligustrina

Maleberry

301025

Vaccinium angustifolium

Lowbush-blueberry

301026

Vaccinium angustifolium

Lowbush-blueberry

301031

Vaccinium corymbosum

Highbush-blueberry

301030

Vaccinium corymbosum

Highbush-blueberry

301036

Vaccinium stamineum

Deerberry

301038

Vaccinium pallidum

Early Sweet blueberry

301055

Polygonum hydropiper

Water-pepper

301130

Polygonum tenue

Rock Knotweed

301118

Fagopyrum esculentum

Buckwheat

301095

Amaranthus retroflexus

Redroot

301145

Amaranthus retroflexus

Redroot

301108

Cerastium arvense

Field Chickweed

301107

Cerastium arvense

Field Chickweed

301153

Lychnis flos-cuculi

Ragged Robin

301159

Sagina decumbens

Trailing Pearlwort

301186

Silene vulgaris

Bladder-campion

301191

Silene noctiflora

Night-flowering Catchfly

301165

Stellaria borealis

Northern Starwort

301224

Lechea racemulosa

301227

Lechea mucronata

Hairy Pinweed

301230

Lechea mucronata

Hairy Pinweed

301909

Adlumia fungosa

Climbing Fumatory

301314

Erodium cicutarium

Redstem-filaree

301319

Geranium maculatum

Wild Geranium

301320

Geranium robertianum

Herb-Robert

301322

Polygala paucifolia

Fringed Polygala

301323

Polygala paucifolia

Fringed Polygala

301326

Polygala verticillata

Whorled Milkwort

301285

Alyssum alyssoides

Pale Alyssum

301353

Camelina microcarpa

Small-seeded False Flax

301296

Cardamine parviflora

Small-flowered Bittercress

301341

Sisymbrium officinale

Hedge-mustard

301343

Thlaspi arvense

Penny-cress

301387

Sedum purpureum

Live-forever, Orpine

301383

Hamamelis virginiana

Witch-hazel

301414

Hypericum mutilum

Dwarf St. John's Wort

301402

Hypericum punctatum

Spotted St. John's Wort

301415

Hypericum mutilum

Dwarf St. John's Wort

301425

Viola conspersa

American Dog-violet

301395

Viola saggitata

Arrow-leaf Violet

301428

Viola saggitata

Arrow-leaf Violet

301501

Viola incognita

Large-leaf White Violet

301400

Viola macloskeyi

Northern White Violet

301268

Lindera benzoin

Spice Bush

301274

Berberis thunbergii

Japanese Barberry

301272

Podophyllum peltatum

May-apple

301278

Podophyllum peltatum

May-apple

301539

Rhus copallinum

Winged Sumac

301542

Rhus typhina

Staghorn Sumac

301550

Acer pensylvanicum

Striped Maple

301566

Acer saccharum

Sugar Maple

301531

Ilex verticillata

Winterberry

301533

Nemopanthus mucronatus

Mountain-holly

301528

Celastrus scandens

American Bittersweet

301525

Ipomoea hederacea

Ivy-leaved Morning-glory

301522

Ipomoea hederacea

Ivy-leaved Morning-glory

301509

Gentiana clausa

Bottle-gentian

301568

Gentiana clausa

Bottle-gentian

301569

Bartonia virginica

Screw-stem

301511

Asclepias exaltata

Poke-milkweed

301486

Viola renifolia

Kidney-leaf Violet

301493

Viola sororia

Common Blue Violet

301449

Viola sagittata

Arrow-leaf Violet

301470

Fraxinus americana

White Ash

301468

Fraxinus americana

White Ash

301457

Fraxinus americana

White Ash

301466

Fraxinus pennsylvanica

Red Ash, Green Ash

301471

Syringa vulgaris

Common Lilac

301463

Rhexia virginica

Northern Meadow Beauty

301718

Phlox subulata

Moss-phlox

301720

Phlox paniculata

Perennial Phlox

301712

Echium vulgare

Viper's Bugloss

301647

Vitis aestivalis

Silver-leaved Grape

301649

Vitis aestivalis

Silver-leaved Grape

301646

Vitis aestivalis

Summer Grape

301639

Vitis riparia

River-bank Grape

301793

Lysimachia x producta

301632

Asclepias tuberosa

Butterfly-weed

301594

Cornus florida

Flowering Dogwood

301592

Cornus racemosa

Gray Dogwood

301610

Cicuta maculata

Water-hemlock

301615

Osmorhiza longistylis

Anise Root

301624

Zizia aurea

Golden Alexanders

301604

Zizia aurea

Golden Alexanders

301799

Circaea alpina

Small Enchanter's Nightshade

301801

Epilobium angustifolium

Fireweed

301811

Epilobium ciliatum

American Willow-herb

301808

Epilobium ciliatum

American Willow-herb

302160

Oenothera parviflora

Small-flowered Evening-primrose

301826

Oenothera parviflora

Small-flowered Evening-primrose

301824

Oenothera biennis

Common Evening-primrose

301736

Catalpa bignonioides

Catalpa

301734

Catalpa ovata

Chinese Catalpa

301731

Catalpa speciosa

Cigar-tree

301773

Orobanche uniflora

One-flowered Cancer root

301763

Linaria canadensis

Blue Toadflax

301767

Lindernia dubia

False Pimpernel

301750

Agalinis tenuifolia

Slender Gerardia

301777

Pedicularis canadensis

Wood-betony

301778

Pedicularis canadensis

Wood-betony

301781

Verbascum blattaria

Moth-mullein

301787

Veronica arvensis

Corn-speedwell

301789

Veronica arvensis

Corn-speedwell

301790

Veronica chamaedrys

Birdseye-speedwell

301836

Veronica scutellata

Marsh Speedwell

301834

Veronica serpyllifolia

Thyme-leaf Speedwell

301833

Veronica serpyllifolia

Thyme-leaf Speedwell

301841

Scrophularia lanceolata

American Hare-figwort

301847

Scrophularia marilandica

Maryland Figwort

301839

Scrophularia lanceolata

American Hare-figwort

301851

Scrophularia nodosa

Wood-figwort

301868

Linnaea borealis

Twinflower

301872

Lonicera morrowii

Morrow Honeysuckle

301871

Lonicera dioica

Wild Honeysuckle

301870

Lonicera dioica

Wild Honeysuckle

301858

Viburnum acerifolium

Maple-leaf Viburnam

301968

Viburnum lentago

Nannyberry

301969

Viburnum lentago

Nannyberry

301975

Symphoricarpos albus

Snowberry

301949

Trifolium campestre

Low Hop-clover

301954

Vicia tetrasperma

Four-seed Vetch

301934

Desmodium paniculatum

Panicled Tick-trefoil

301928

Desmodium marilandicum

Maryland Tick-trefoil

301927

Desmodium glutinosum

Cluster-leaf Tick-trefoil

301919

Actaea pachypoda

Doll's Eyes

300062

Anemone quinquefolia

Wood-anemone

302063

Thalictrum thalictroides

Rue-anemone

301977

Thalictrum thalictroides

Rue-anemone

302062

Aquilegia canadensis

Wild Columbine

301980

Caltha palustris

Marsh-marigold

301936

Ranunculus acris

Common Meadow-buttercup

301914

Ranunculus ambigens

American Spearwort

301917

Ranunculus bulbosus

Bulbous Buttercup

301994

Ranunculus hispidus

Marsh-buttercup

302027

Agrimonia gryposepala

Common Agrimony

302008

Amelanchier arborea

Downy Shadbush

302019

Amelanchier sanguinea

Round-leaved Shadbush

302034

Fragaria vesca

Woodland Strawberry

302033

Fragaria vesca

Woodland Strawberry

302133

Prunus pensylvanica

Pin-cherry

302131

Aronia arbutifolia

Red Chokeberry

302615

Cirsium altissimum

Tall Thistle

302632

Solidago canadensis

Canadian Goldenrod

302633

Solidago caesia

Bluestem-goldenrod

302641

Euthamia graminifolia

Grass-leaf Goldenrod

302646

Solidago nemoralis

Gray Goldenrod

302682

Helianthus tuberosus

Jerusalem Artichoke

302694

Erigeron annuus

Daisy-fleabane

302698

Erigeron philadelphicus

Philadelphia Fleabane

302699

Erigeron pulchellus

Robin's Plantain

302700

Erigeron strigosus

Rough Fleabane

302785

Deschampsia flexuosa

Common Hairgrass

302783

Danthonia spicata

Poverty-grass

302781

Danthonia compressa

Woodland-oatgrass

302763

Bromus pubescens

Woodland Brome

302765

Bromus latiglumis

Tall Brome

302766

Bromus inermis

Smooth Brome

302774

Cinna arundinacea

Common Woodreed

302731

Agrostis gigantea

Redtop

302738

Agrostis perennans

Upland Bentgrass

302748

Andropogon virginicus

Broom-sedge

302749

Anthoxanthum odoratum

Swet Vernalgrass

302751

Aristida basiramea

Forktip Needle-grass

302752

Aristida dichotoma

Three-awn

302754

Aristida dichotoma

Three-awn

302816

Eragrostis pilosa

India Lovegrass

302827

Festuca elatior

Meadow-fescue

302823

Eremochloa ophiuroides

Centipede-grass

302866

Oryzopsis asperifolia

Spreading Ricegrass

302854

Lolium perenne

Perennial Rye-grass

302842

Glyceria striata

Fowl Meadow-grass

302840

Puccinella pallida

Pale Manna-grass

302839

Glyceria melicaria

Slender Managrass

302836

Glyceria grandis

American Mannagrass

302833

Glyceria acutflora

Sharp-scaled Mannagrass

302856

Leptoloma cognatum

Fall Witch-grass

302681

Helianthus tuberosus

Jerusalem Artichoke

303194

Phalaris arundinacea

Reed Canary-grass

303132

Poa palustris

Fowl-meadow Grass

303203

Panicum capillare

Witch-grass

303206

Panicum commutatum

Changeable Panic-grass

303221

Panicum lanuginosum

Fascicled Panic-grass

303219

Panicum lanuginosum

Fascicled Panic-grass

303223

Panicum linearifolium

Linear-leaved Panic-grass

303228

Panicum sphaerocarpon

Round-fruited Panic-grass

303236

Panicum xanthophysum

Yellow Panic-grass

303215

Panicum dichotomum

Forked Panic-grass

303776

Eupatorium purpureum

Sweet Joe-pye-weed

303780

Acalypha gracilens

Slender Three-seeded Mercury

303788

Euphorbia maculata

Spotted Spurge

305121

Erysimum cheiranthoides

Wormseed-mustard

300711

Carya glabra

Pignut-hickory

300031

Equisetum arvense

Common Horsetail

300088

Equisetum arvense

Common Horsetail

300087

Equisetum sylvaticum

Woodland-horsetail

300040

Diphasiastrum tristachyum

Slender Ground Cedar

300041

Diphasiastrum tristachyum

Slender Ground Cedar

300047

Lycopodiella inundata

Northern Bog-clubmoss

300049

Lycopodium annotinum

Bristly Clubmoss

300073

Selaginella apoda

Meadow-spikemoss

300081

Botrychium virginianum

Rattlesnake Fern


D1 Region D2 Region D3 Region D4 Region D5 Region D6 Region

Map of Deerfield

Specimen(s) found in region(s) marked green.

Map of Regions in Deerfield

Use this form to search the collection by Accession Number, Genus, Species, Common Name and/or Town.

Accession Number:


Genus:


Specific Epithet:


Common Name:


Town:




Browse by Family:

Aceraceae
Acoraceae
Agavaceae
Alismataceae
Amaranthaceae
Anacardiaceae
Apiaceae
Apocynaceae
Aquifoliaceae
Araceae
Araliaceae
Aristolochiaceae
Asclepiadaceae
Aspleniaceae
Asteraceae
Balsaminaceae
Berberidaceae
Betulaceae
Bignoniaceae
Blechnaceae
Boraginaceae
Brassicaceae
Cabombaceae
Caesalpinaceae
Callitrichaceae
Campanulaceae
Cannabaceae
Capparaceae
Caprifoliaceae
Caryophyllaceae
Celastraceae
Ceratophyllaceae
Chenopodiaceae
Cistaceae
Clusiaceae
Commelinaceae
Convolvulaceae
Cornaceae
Crassulaceae
Cucurbitaceae
Cupressaceae
Cuscutaceae
Cyperaceae
Dennstaedtiaceae
Dipsacaceae
Droseraceae
Dryopteridaceae
Elaeagnaceae
Equisetaceae
Ericaceae
Euphorbiaceae
Fabaceae
Fagaceae
Fumariaceae
Gentianaceae
Geraniaceae
Grossulariaceae
Haloragaceae
Hamamelidaceae
Hippocastanaceae
Hydrangeaceae
Hydrocharitaceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Iridaceae
Isoetaceae
Juglandaceae
Juncaceae
Lamiaceae
Lauraceae
Lemnaceae
Lentibulariaceae
Liliaceae
Linaceae
Lycopodiaceae
Lythraceae
Malvaceae
Melastomataceae
Molluginaceae
Monotropaceae
Moraceae
Myricaceae
Najadaceae
Nyctaginaceae
Nymphaeaceae
Nyssaceae
Oleaceae
Onagraceae
Ophioglossaceae
Orchidaceae
Orobanchaceae
Osmundaceae
Oxalidaceae
Papaveraceae
Pedaliaceae
Phytolaccaceae
Pinaceae
Plantaginaceae
Platanaceae
Poaceae
Podostemaceae
Polemoniaceae
Polygalaceae
Polygonaceae
Polypodiaceae
Pontederiaceae
Portulacaceae
Potamogetonaceae
Primulaceae
Pteridaceae
Pyrolaceae
Ranunculaceae
Rhamnaceae
Rosaceae
Rubiaceae
Salicaceae
Santalaceae
Saxifragaceae
Schizaeaceae
Scrophulariaceae
Selaginellaceae
Simaroubaceae
Smilacaceae
Solanaceae
Sparganiaceae
Staphyleaceae
Taxaceae
Thelypteridaceae
Thymelaeaceae
Tiliaceae
Typhaceae
Ulmaceae
Urticaceae
Verbenaceae
Violaceae
Vitaceae