Herbarium: Roberta Poland's Deerfield Collection

UMass Herbarium Holdings

Results of Search:

Click on an Accession Number to return information on a specimen or click on a Scientific Name to search by species:

Accession

Scientific Name

Common Name

301499

Viola palmata

Three-lobed Violet

301452

Viola palmata

Three-lobed Violet

301453

Viola palmata

Three-lobed Violet

301497

Viola palmata

Three-lobed Violet

301498

Viola palmata

Three-lobed Violet

301484

Viola primulifolia

Primrose-leaf Violet

301482

Viola primulifolia

Primrose-leaf Violet

301483

Viola primulifolia

Primrose-leaf Violet

301437

Viola nephrophylla

Northern Bog-violet

301436

Viola sororia

Common Blue Violet

301435

Viola sororia

Common Blue Violet

301434

Viola sororia

Common Blue Violet

301433

Viola sororia

Common Blue Violet

301417

Viola sororia

Common Blue Violet

301418

Viola sororia

Common Blue Violet

301419

Viola sororia

Common Blue Violet

301420

Viola blanda

Woodland White Violet

301392

Viola blanda

Woodland White Violet

301391

Viola blanda

Woodland White Violet

301421

Viola canadensis

Canada Violet

301423

Viola conspersa

American Dog-violet

301422

Viola conspersa

American Dog-violet

301426

Viola conspersa

American Dog-violet

301424

Viola conspersa

American Dog-violet

301425

Viola conspersa

American Dog-violet

301393

Viola cucullata

Blue Marsh Violet

301395

Viola saggitata

Arrow-leaf Violet

301394

Viola saggitata

Arrow-leaf Violet

301427

Viola saggitata

Arrow-leaf Violet

301396

Viola saggitata

Arrow-leaf Violet

301428

Viola saggitata

Arrow-leaf Violet

301429

Viola saggitata

Arrow-leaf Violet

301397

Viola incognita

Large-leaf White Violet

301431

Viola incognita

Large-leaf White Violet

301501

Viola incognita

Large-leaf White Violet

301430

Viola incognita

Large-leaf White Violet

301432

Viola lanceolata

Lance-leaf Violet

301400

Viola macloskeyi

Northern White Violet

301399

Viola macloskeyi

Northern White Violet

301398

Viola macloskeyi

Northern White Violet

301477

Viola sororia

Common Blue Violet

301476

Viola sororia

Common Blue Violet

301479

Viola pedata

Bird's Foot Violet

301478

Viola pedata

Bird's Foot Violet

301480

Viola pubescens

Downy Yellow Violet

301481

Viola pubescens

Downy Yellow Violet

301485

Viola pubescens

Downy Yellow Violet

301490

Viola rotundifolia

Round-leaved Violet

301489

Viola rotundifolia

Round-leaved Violet

301486

Viola renifolia

Kidney-leaf Violet

301488

Viola rostrata

Long-spurred Violet

301487

Viola rostrata

Long-spurred Violet

301492

Viola selkirkii

Selkirk's Violet

301491

Viola septentrionalis

Common Blue Violet

301450

Viola septentrionalis

Common Blue Violet

301451

Viola septentrionalis

Common Blue Violet

301494

Viola sororia

Common Blue Violet

301495

Viola sororia

Common Blue Violet

301493

Viola sororia

Common Blue Violet

301449

Viola sagittata

Arrow-leaf Violet

301500

Viola tricolor

Johnny-jump-up

301496

Viola tricolor

Johnny-jump-up


D1 Region D2 Region D3 Region D4 Region D5 Region D6 Region

Map of Deerfield

Specimen(s) found in region(s) marked green.

Map of Regions in Deerfield

Use this form to search the collection by Accession Number, Genus, Species, Common Name and/or Town.

Accession Number:


Genus:


Specific Epithet:


Common Name:


Town:




Browse by Family:

Aceraceae
Acoraceae
Agavaceae
Alismataceae
Amaranthaceae
Anacardiaceae
Apiaceae
Apocynaceae
Aquifoliaceae
Araceae
Araliaceae
Aristolochiaceae
Asclepiadaceae
Aspleniaceae
Asteraceae
Balsaminaceae
Berberidaceae
Betulaceae
Bignoniaceae
Blechnaceae
Boraginaceae
Brassicaceae
Cabombaceae
Caesalpinaceae
Callitrichaceae
Campanulaceae
Cannabaceae
Capparaceae
Caprifoliaceae
Caryophyllaceae
Celastraceae
Ceratophyllaceae
Chenopodiaceae
Cistaceae
Clusiaceae
Commelinaceae
Convolvulaceae
Cornaceae
Crassulaceae
Cucurbitaceae
Cupressaceae
Cuscutaceae
Cyperaceae
Dennstaedtiaceae
Dipsacaceae
Droseraceae
Dryopteridaceae
Elaeagnaceae
Equisetaceae
Ericaceae
Euphorbiaceae
Fabaceae
Fagaceae
Fumariaceae
Gentianaceae
Geraniaceae
Grossulariaceae
Haloragaceae
Hamamelidaceae
Hippocastanaceae
Hydrangeaceae
Hydrocharitaceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Iridaceae
Isoetaceae
Juglandaceae
Juncaceae
Lamiaceae
Lauraceae
Lemnaceae
Lentibulariaceae
Liliaceae
Linaceae
Lycopodiaceae
Lythraceae
Malvaceae
Melastomataceae
Molluginaceae
Monotropaceae
Moraceae
Myricaceae
Najadaceae
Nyctaginaceae
Nymphaeaceae
Nyssaceae
Oleaceae
Onagraceae
Ophioglossaceae
Orchidaceae
Orobanchaceae
Osmundaceae
Oxalidaceae
Papaveraceae
Pedaliaceae
Phytolaccaceae
Pinaceae
Plantaginaceae
Platanaceae
Poaceae
Podostemaceae
Polemoniaceae
Polygalaceae
Polygonaceae
Polypodiaceae
Pontederiaceae
Portulacaceae
Potamogetonaceae
Primulaceae
Pteridaceae
Pyrolaceae
Ranunculaceae
Rhamnaceae
Rosaceae
Rubiaceae
Salicaceae
Santalaceae
Saxifragaceae
Schizaeaceae
Scrophulariaceae
Selaginellaceae
Simaroubaceae
Smilacaceae
Solanaceae
Sparganiaceae
Staphyleaceae
Taxaceae
Thelypteridaceae
Thymelaeaceae
Tiliaceae
Typhaceae
Ulmaceae
Urticaceae
Verbenaceae
Violaceae
Vitaceae